Online Enquiry

SecondHandDetail_photos_0
SecondHandDetail_photos_1
SecondHandDetail_photos_2
SecondHandDetail_photos_0
SecondHandDetail_photos_1
SecondHandDetail_photos_2

Property No: I00023930

Date updated: 26/02/2026

King Yip Fty Bldg High Floor

敬業工業大廈 高層

Kwun Tong 59 King Yip Street5mins - Kwun Tong Station

蔡瑞揚 Billy Chua

I&O - Kowloon East Branch (2)

Account Director (E-113680)

Mortgage
Bookmark
Sale
$17.68M
@$5,000
High Floor

Floor

-

Decoration

-

View

Area

Approx. 3,535 ft²

Usage

Industrial

Type

Industrial

Completion

1977 (49 year(s))

With Ta

Property No: I00023930

Date updated: 26/02/2026

King Yip Fty BldgRecommended Agents

蔡瑞揚 Billy Chua

I&O - Kowloon East Branch (2)

Account Director (E-113680)

Welcome to inquire about related properties

蔡瑞揚 Billy Chua

I&O - Kowloon East Branch (2)

Account Director (E-113680)

Welcome to inquire about related properties

King Yip Fty Bldg

Property Details

King Yip Factory Building, located at 59 King Yip Street in Kwun Tong District, Hong Kong, was completed in 1977. This industrial building consists of 14 floors and is equipped with an independent air conditioning system. It features a total of 4 elevators, including 1 passenger lift and 3 freight lifts. The building offers parking facilities with 1 container parking space, 10 truck parking spaces, and 10 private car parking spaces. The nearest MTR station to King Yip Factory Building is Kwun Tong Station, which is approximately a 5-minute walk away.

Basic Information

District

Kwun Tong

Total floors

13

Transportation

5 min(s) - Kwun Tong Station

Building Information

Lift
Passenger Lift: 1
Cargo Lift: 3

(Approx. per ft²)

@0.76

King Yip Fty BldgLocation

Kwun Tong 59 King Yip Street
Loading...Loading...
Loading...

King Yip Fty BldgTransaction Data